Clothing slot: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|eyes | |eyes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|neck | |||
|Does not conceal any body parts, but useful for pendants, collars, etc | |||
|- | |||
|wrist | |||
|Does not conceal any body parts, but useful for watches, etc | |||
|- | |||
|ankle | |||
|Does not conceal any body parts, but useful for bindings, etc | |||
|- | |||
|lback_attach | |||
|Does not conceal any body parts, but useful if you want to attach something to a tail | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:56, 30 December 2017
These are slots that clothing items can reside in. Clothing items will generally hide that body part's transformation
| Clothing slot name | Notes |
|---|---|
| legs | |
| torso | |
| hands | |
| feet | |
| face | |
| hat | |
| suit | will cover both legs & torso |
| eyes | |
| neck | Does not conceal any body parts, but useful for pendants, collars, etc |
| wrist | Does not conceal any body parts, but useful for watches, etc |
| ankle | Does not conceal any body parts, but useful for bindings, etc |
| lback_attach | Does not conceal any body parts, but useful if you want to attach something to a tail |