Clothing slot: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ear | |ear | ||
| | |Unlimited | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nipple | |nipple | ||
| | |One per nipple | ||
|- | |||
|tongue | |||
|Unlimited; added in r38 | |||
|- | |||
|vaginap | |||
|Unlimited; added in r38. 'P' added for piercings, so as to not conflict with possible future addition of genital clothing slots (ie, cages, plugs, etc). | |||
|- | |||
|dickp | |||
|Unlimited; added in r38. 'P' added for piercings, so as to not conflict with possible future addition of genital clothing slots (ie, cages, plugs, etc) | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Tattoo slots === | === Tattoo slots === | ||
Revision as of 05:14, 16 November 2019
These are slots that clothing items can reside in. Clothing items will generally hide that body part's transformation
| Clothing slot name | Notes |
|---|---|
| legs | |
| torso | |
| hands | |
| feet | |
| face | |
| hat | |
| suit | will cover both legs & torso |
| eyes | |
| neck | Does not conceal any body parts, but useful for pendants, collars, etc |
| wrist | Does not conceal any body parts, but useful for watches, etc |
| ankle | Does not conceal any body parts, but useful for bindings, etc |
| lback_attach | Does not conceal any body parts, but useful if you want to attach something to a tail |
Piercing slots
Piercings are technically a type of clothing, but have different rules for how many can be equipped.
| Piercing slot name | Notes |
|---|---|
| ear | Unlimited |
| nipple | One per nipple |
| tongue | Unlimited; added in r38 |
| vaginap | Unlimited; added in r38. 'P' added for piercings, so as to not conflict with possible future addition of genital clothing slots (ie, cages, plugs, etc). |
| dickp | Unlimited; added in r38. 'P' added for piercings, so as to not conflict with possible future addition of genital clothing slots (ie, cages, plugs, etc) |
Tattoo slots
| Tattoo slot name | Notes |
|---|---|
| skin | Currently all tattoos go in this slot (no limit on quantity) |